News

Teams confirmed for France v England

21st October 2011

Teams confirmed for France v England

France coach Bobbie Goulding and England coach Steve McNamara have named the following line-ups for tomorrow’s Rugby League International in Avignon:

France

1 - Cyril Stacul (Catalan Dragons)

2 – Frederic Vaccari (Catalan Dragons)

3 – Jean-Philippe Baile (Catalan Dragons)

4 – Mathias Pala (Catalan Dragons)

5 – Vincent Duport (Catalan Dragons)

6 – Thomas Bosc (Catalan Dragons)

7 – Dane Chisholm (Melbourne Storm)

8 – David Ferriol (Catalan Dragons)

9 – Gregory Mounis (Catalan Dragons)

10 – Remi Casty (Catalan Dragons)

11 – Olivier Elima (Bradford Bulls)

12 – Cyrille Gossard (Catalan Dragons)

13 -  Jason Baitieri (Catalan Dragons)

Interchange

14 – Eloi Pelissier (Catalan Dragons)

15 – Jamal Fakir (Catalan Dragons)

16 – Michael Simon (Catalan Dragons)

17 – Sebastien Raguin (Catalan Dragons)

England

1 - Sam Tomkins (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Pats)

2 - Ryan Hall   (Leeds Rhinos, Oulton)

3 - Jack Reed (Brisbane Broncos, South Logan Magpies)

4 - Kirk Yeaman (Hull FC, Myton Warriors)

5 - Tom Briscoe (Hull FC, Featherstone Lions)

6 - Kevin Sinfield (Leeds Rhinos, Waterhead)

7 - Rangi Chase (Castleford Tigers, Dannevirke Tigers)

8 - Jamie Peacock (Leeds Rhinos, Stanningley)

9 - James Roby (St Helens, Blackbrook)

10 - James Graham (St Helens, Blackbrook)

11 - Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers, Lock Lane)

12 - Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves, Normanton)

13 - Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers, Umina Bunnies)

Interchange

14 - Gareth Widdop (Melbourne Storm, King Cross)

15 - Adrian Morley (Warrington Wolves, Eccles)

16 - Jamie Jones-Buchanan (Leeds Rhinos, Stanningley)

17 - Jon Wilkin (St Helens, East Hull)

The match will be broadcast live on Sky Sports 1 from 7.30pm

 

Video

World Cup TV: Australia crowned World Champions

Australia won Rugby League World Cup 2013 with a resounding victory over defending champions New Zealand in front of a record crowd at...

Facebook